Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Evans

Headteacher

Ms Thomas

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Stokes

Progression Step Leader

Mr Buttress

Progression Step Leader

Miss Hawkins

Progression Step Leader

Mrs Dix

ALNCO

Mr Phipps

Health and Well-being Lead

Teaching Staff

Mr Caple

Dosbarth Enfys

Mrs Barrett

Nursery

Miss Clay

Reception Melyn

Mr Buttress

Reception Gwyrdd

Miss Prior

Year 1 Melyn

Mrs Williams

Year 1 Gwyrdd

Miss Beaton

Year 2 Melyn

Mrs Evans

Year 2 Gwyrdd

Miss Stokes

Year 3 Melyn

Mrs Brain

Year 3 Gwyrdd

Miss Hawkins

Year 4 Melyn

Miss Waters

Year 4 Gwyrdd

Mrs Adams

Year 5 Melyn

Mrs Bradley

Year 5 Gwyrdd

Mr Phipps

Year 6 Melyn

Miss Rogers

Year 6 Gwyrdd

Mrs Jones

Secondment to EAS

FELO Team

Mrs Dobbs

Family Engagement Officer

Mrs Hughes

Family Engagement Officer

Barney

Wellbeing Dog

Support Staff

Miss Prosser

Enrichment Teacher

Mr Carini-Davies

HLTA / PGCE Student

Mrs K Jones

HLTA

Mr Moseley

HLTA / Year 6

Mrs Garrett-Williams

TA - Nursery

Miss Watkins

TA - Nursery

Miss Woodward

TA - Nursery

Miss Trapnell

TA - Nursery

Miss Tew

TA - Nursery

Miss McCarthy

TA - Reception

Miss Shepherd

TA - Reception

Miss Bevis

TA - Reception

Miss Morris

TA - Reception

Miss Bevan

TA - Reception

Mrs Hughes

TA - Year 1

Miss Taylor

TA - Year 1

Ms Wright

TA - Year 2

Miss Clarke

TA - Year 2

Mrs Sullivan

TA - Year 2

Miss Bray

TA - Year 3

Ms Hooper

TA - Year 3

Miss Edwards

TA - Year 4

Miss Wyatt

TA - Year 4

Mrs A Jones

TA - Year 5

Ms Madden

TA - Dosbarth Enfys

Mrs Price

TA - Dosbarth Enfys

Mr Baker

TA - Dosbarth Enfys / Year 6

Miss Blanchard

TA - Dosbarth Enfys

Mrs Bayton

TA - Thrive

Office Staff and Caretaker

Miss Luke

Office Staff

Mrs Harvey

Office Staff

Miss Garrett

Office Staff

Mr Griffiths

Caretaker

Kitchen Staff and Midday Supervisors

Dorne Long

Christine Poultney

Anne-Marie Hamer

Paula Needs

Anne-Marie Jones

Dawn Dix

Midday Supervisor

Sarah Baker

Midday Supervisor